Skip to content

Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected]

1. Introduction

Thanks for visiting Happy Birthday Messages. This website was designed to provide wishes, quotes and inspiration for everyday human activities.

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the www.happybirthdaymsg.com website.

BY ACCESSING AND USING THIS WEBSITE OR BY DOWNLOADING ANY MATERIAL (FILES, IMAGES, SOUNDS, etc,), YOU ACCEPT THE PRACTICES OUTLINED IN AND AGREE TO GIVE YOUR CONSENT TO THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY. IF ANY OF THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS SOMETHING YOU DISAGREE WITH, PLEASE EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT AS A FREE INTERNET USER BY LEAVING THIS WEBSITE.

2. Our Commitment to Privacy

Here at Happy Birthday Messages your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this Privacy Policy notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

In order to make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our home page and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

3. Personal Information We Collect:

If you are a registered user of the Happy Birthday Messages website, you have been asked to provide your name, e-mail address, username, and password.

On some pages of Happy Birthday Messages, you can submit ideas, make comments and requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected on these pages are your name and e-mail address.

Any ideas you may submit, including text, photo and video become the property of Happy Birthday Messages. Please read carefully the Terms and Conditions prior to submitting your ideas.

As a user of our website, you may request that we export and send you all the data we keep about you or that we delete all your data on our server. (see 11)

Certain information we collect is non-personal (see 4) and may not by itself lead to an identifiable person, but could become personal information when combined with other information. Examples of that non-personal information include your IP address and your GPS location.

We have no access to the missing information that would lead to an identifiable person. However, we might be legally obliged to disclose non-personal information to government authorities or confidentially to legal counsels of our website, in cases like the enforcement of the law by electronic crime services or through court orders, the exercise of our legal rights, the protection of our website from an attack or the protection of our users, partners or collaborators as regards to any legal action.

4. Anonymous/Non-Personal Information We Collect:

When you visit the www.happybirthdaymsg.com website, we automatically collect basic non-personal information (that doesn’t lead to an identifiable person) including the address of your internet service provider (IP address), the web page that directed you to our site (referring URL), your web browser software, your operating system, your screen resolution and other non-personal data about your computer, mobile device and internet connection, and the pages you visited while on the www.happybirthdaymsg.com website, as well as the time you spent at our website.

5. Why Collect Information Anyway?

Collecting information on our website has clearly no intention of targeting anyone – quite the contrary. Ideally, we, as website owners and operators, would like to do the absolute best for you without having to keep data about you (unless you’d really like us to).

However, this is impossible. Anonymous data help us create the best content for our users, and even more. They help us make conclusions through the process of statistical data in order for you to get what you came for in the first place.

Data analysis is important to the improvement of our website’s content, find potential weaknesses and prevent fraud. It helps keep the site in operation and provide customer service and support.

Your preferences and subscription data help us communicate with you and they show us what you like so that we generate more of that.

6. Cookies and Web Beacons

www.happybirthdaymsg.com does use cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the users access or visit, customize web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

To read more information about browser cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Log Files

Like many other websites, www.happybirthdaymsg.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

In order for our website to operate normally, the non-personal information we keep in log files is by default shared with our web hosting provider whose server we use.

8. The Way We Use Information

We use non-identifying and aggregate information (non-personal) to better design our website and to share with advertisers. For example, we may tell a service or an advertiser that X number of individuals visited a certain area on our website, or that Y number of men and Z number of women filled out our registration form, but we would not disclose anything that could be used to identify those individuals.

We only use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Finally, we never disclose or share personal information, but there are cases where we might be legally obliged to disclose non-personal information when it comes to law enforcement (see 3).

9. Third Party Advertising

We also use third party advertisements on www.happybirthdaymsg.com in order to financially support the site. Some of these ads might make use of tools such as web beacons and cookies (see 6) that could potentially also send these advertisers certain information like the web browser you are using to visit the site, whether you have Flash installed on your system, your IP (internet protocol), or your ISP (Internet Service Provider). Personally identifiable information data, like name, address, e-mail, phone number or similar are NOT included unless you have provided that data yourself and have agreed to their use on other websites or platforms.

All our collaborating advertising agencies or networks enable you to opt out of the internet-based advertising they offer. This is a list of the advertising networks or other services we collaborate with or use and the options you have as a user:

  • Google (through its products, services and companies including but not limited to YouTube, Google+, Google Photos, Google Fonts) makes use of the DoubleClick cookie to enable it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to www.happybirthdaymsg.com and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the ads settings manager. When you use features that are connected to Google’s products and services while you are logged into accounts on platforms belonging to Google (like an embedded YouTube video while logged into YouTube or a Google+ button when you are logged into your Google account), anonymous data is collected. To make sure you know what data of yours is collected and change your preferences, visit Google’s Privacy Checkup.
  • Google Analytics uses cookies to help us anonymously analyze how people use Happy Birthday Messages.  It uses these cookies to identify anonymous interest data, provide anonymous demographic data from visits to Happy Birthday Messages and other sites on the Internet, and to display advertising to returning visitors to this site. Users may opt out of the use of the Google Analytics cookie by visiting the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Tool.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to www.happybirthdaymsg.com. You may also opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for interest based advertising by visiting aboutads.info.
  • Media.net, another advertising network we collaborate with, also uses cookies to identify anonymous interest data, provide anonymous demographic data from visits to Happy Birthday Messages and other sites on the Internet, and to display advertising to returning visitors to this site. If you would like Media.net not to use any data collected by its cookies to influence or personalize your Media.net ads, you can opt-out here.
  • Amazon, who we collaborate with, uses cookies to identify and collect anonymous user interest data on Happy Birthday Messages and to display ads to its users. You may opt-out of Amazon’s collection of by visiting the Amazon Advertising Preferences Opt-out.
  • We use Pinterest “Save” button (Pin it) and Pinterest social widgets for our users to interact with the Pinterest platform provided by Pinterest Inc. For information about Pinterest and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy and its Personalization and data policy.
  • We use Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Twitter social widgets for our users to interact with the Twitter platform provided by Twitter, Inc. For information about Twitter and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use Google+ “+1” (G+ button) for our users to interact with the Google Plus (Google+) platform provided by Google Inc. For information about Google +1 button and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use YouTube button and YouTube social widgets for our users to interact with the YouTube social network provided by Google Inc. For information about YouTube and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use YouTube video widget (embeded YouTube videos), a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. For information about YouTube and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use Facebook Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) for our users to interact with the Facebook platform provided by Facebook, Inc. For information about Facebook and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use CloudFlare as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by CloudFlare Inc. The way CloudFlare is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about CloudFlare and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy
  • We use Stackpath as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by StackPath LLC. The way Stackpath is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about Stackpath and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy
  • We use KeyCDN as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by proinity LLC. The way KeyCDN is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about KeyCDN and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy
  • We use Google reCAPTCHA as a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc. The use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google’s privacy policy and terms of use.
  • We use a plugin called AKISMET as a SPAM comment protection service provided by Automattic. The use of AKISMET is subject to its privacy policy.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

happybirthdaymsg.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Converge-Digital
Unruly Group LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
remerge GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BILENDI SA
Blue Billywig Group BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adrule mobile GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Knorex
Digital Squad
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
UberMedia, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Welect GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ARMIS SAS
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Bidtellect, Inc
Madington
Synamedia
AdSpirit GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Vidcrunch LLC
Alphonso Inc
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
Innovid LLC
Kayzen
Stream Eye OOD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adnanny.com SLU
Opti Digital SAS
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Audience Network
Yieldlove GmbH
Epom Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Criteo SA
Global Media Group Services Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Turk Telekom
Parrable, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Adventure Media
Ogury Ltd.
Cuebiq
BLIINK SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
congstar GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Audienzz AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobsuccess
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Acxiom
Happydemics
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LightBox TV
Dentsu Italia SpA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Videobyte Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Jellyfish France
OpenX
Yieldmo, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ad6media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adnami Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Adpone SL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Claritas LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
Dynata LLC
AntVoice
travel audience GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Golden Bees
AAX LLC
ID Ward Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Smart Analytics SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Habu
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Keymantics
Aniview LTD
iPROM
PubWise, LLLP
AudienceRun corp
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Apester Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
optimise-it GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
TabMo SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adikteev
INVIBES GROUP
Brand Advance Ltd
Pexi B.V.
digidip GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Attributy
M32 Connect Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
AirGrid LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
33Across
MNTN
Papirfly AS
BeOp
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Gemius SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Spoods GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
OneTag Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
vitrado GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neodata Group srl
Publica LLC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Lotame Solutions, inc
PIXIMEDIA
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
GeoProve Limited
Alkimi
Meson Mediation LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADSOCY
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Adxperience SAS
Audiohook Corporation
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Samba TV UK Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Underdog Media LLC
Amnet GmbH
C WIRE AG
AudienceProject Aps
Sirdata Cookieless
Better Ads GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Evorra Ltd
Live Data Solutions SL
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADMAX
Unblockia SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Blis Global Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Realytics
Revcontent, LLC
Blue Media Services LTDA
On Device Research Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
152 Media LLC
Novatiq limited
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Confiant Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Avocet Systems Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GeoEdge
EASYmedia GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Converto AG
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adQuery
Majime Mamori LTD
Clipr
Ask Locala
plista GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
EXOCLICK, S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Convo Ink
Sayollo Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Celtra, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Query Click Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Ermes
Ezoic Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobkoi Ltd
AdInMo LTD
Dentsu London Limited
SpotX, Inc
Weborama
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Gamned
ARKHEUS
BRICKS
Verasity Limited
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
NAG SA
McCann Discipline LTD
iProspect GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
INFOnline GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Agate Systems Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Epsilon
Smart Adserver
Improve Digital
MyTraffic
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
TAPTAP Digital SL
Audiencerate LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Eskimi
Roq.ad Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Kairos Fire
Dailymotion SA
HyperTV Inc.
Viznet
EXADS
PRECISO SRL
Media16 ltd
Vyde Ltd.
EMX Digital, Inc.
AWIN AG
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Maximus Live LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Brave People Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
ETARGET SE
Adssets AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pubfinity LLC
NEORY GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
NextRoll, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Brid Video DOO
Captify Technologies Limited
RTB House S.A.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VECTAURY
Sublime
Near Intelligence
Bannerflow AB
Fandom, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Readpeak Oy
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Offerista Group GmbH
Experian LTD
Commanders Act
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TX Group AG
BidBerry SRL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A Million Ads
Impactify SARL
Placense Ltd
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Click Tech Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adkernel LLC
Automattic Ads
The Ozone Project Limited
Localsensor B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Permutive Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
adWMG
admetrics GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arcspire Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Synkd Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Exactag GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Petal Ads
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Always-Computing SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Passendo Aps
Skaze
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
RevJet
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Moloco, Inc.
Advisible AB
Njuice AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Browsi
Oracle Advertising
Viafoura Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Sirdata
RevX
Adludio Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Aarki, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Voxnest Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
42 Ads GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
FRVR Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arkeero
Zemanta Inc.
Norstat AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
Jivox Corporation
MGID Inc.
MISSENA
Alphalyr SAS
BidTheatre AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdServing Factory srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Wizaly
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
mainADV Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
adhood.com
Blue
Bidstack Limited
WebAds B.V
Konodrac S.L.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
YOC AG
SpearAd GmbH
Dentsu A/S
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Bababam
Pinpoll GmbH
GfK SE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Salestring ApS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
CleverPush GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SelectMedia International LTD
NoBid, Inc.
GADSME
Refine Direct Srl
Smart Traffik
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LoopMe Limited
DynAdmic
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
INNITY
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DNA-I.COM
YieldLift LLC
Rezonence Limited
OneFootball GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Frameplay Corporation
First-id
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Permodo GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdDefend GmbH
GP One GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Triple13 Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairion GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Strossle International AB
JS Web Production
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Webgains GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
HUMAN
Truvid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Sharethrough, Inc
LiveRamp
Outbrain UK Ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Sitewit Corp
Bombora Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Playwire LLC
Kubient Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Dable Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Between Exchange
Protected Media LTD
Natexo Spain
Frii ApS
streaMonkey GmbH
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
YouGov
Covatic Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
WebMedia
Disqus
Axiom Media Connect
Xandr, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Hubvisor
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Zeta Global
Publisher First, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ein Rad AB
uppr GmbH
Resono B.V.
Adhese
AdsWizz Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Mars Media Group
Avantis Video Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Zeit Agency ApS
Discover-Tech ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
agof studies
Playhill Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
ADventori SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Teavaro
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Duplo Media AS
ADWAYS SAS
Threedium
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ividence
SoundCast
Arpeely Ltd.
Ensighten
Smaato, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Nativery Srl
Bidmatic Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Jampp LTD
Notify
Duration Media, LLC.
Telecoming S.A.
Kochava Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
Adverty AB (publ)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GumGum, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
CIBLECLIC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NEXD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ShowHeroes SRL
Baidu USA
PIA Advertising GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Quantcast
Skimbit Ltd
BusinessClick
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ADFI MEDIA SL
emetriq GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Next Media SRL
Bring! Labs AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
GroupM UK Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Lupon Media
Boldwin LTD
Reliz LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
: Tappx
adality GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdView
Inskin Media LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Smartology Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Mediavine, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADUX
VGI CTV, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adform A/S
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Kwanko
Adtriba GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Insticator, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Mediakeys Platform
xpln.ai SAS
TMT Digital Inc
1plusX AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
StackAdapt
Hivestack Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
mediarithmics SAS
Media Square
Clipcentric, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Holid AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adloox SA
Nexx360
OnProspects Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Solution coupons
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Jetpack Digital LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
adbility media GmbH
Skoiy
Admixer EU GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Appush Technologies
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Objective Partners BV
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cluep LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
SunMedia
Adverticum cPlc.
BCOVERY SAS
Anteriad, LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sportradar AG
wetter.com GmbH
Seenthis AB
Cookie Market LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Content Ignite
twiago GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Opinary GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Cint AB
MPX GmbH
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Adlane LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AuDigent
video intelligence AG
REMAILME
Delta Projects AB
KUPONA GmbH
Nubo LTD
Nielsen International SA
Teads France SAS
ViewPay
Dianomi PLC
Prebid.org
AdTheorent, Inc
Adjust Digital A/S
Online Solution
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/happybirthdaymsg.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding happybirthdaymsg.com



Email:

CCPA

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/happybirthdaymsg.com/annualRequestSummary

Ezoic Privacy Policy

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/happybirthdaymsg.com

10. Social Media Buttons and Third Party Websites

On Happy Birthday Messages we have included links to other websites or apps for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites or the way they use your personal information. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these websites or apps might differ from our own.

Happy Birthday Messages also offers you the ability to interact socially with other users through the use of social buttons or plugins. Although we make our own plugins, these social media sites, such as Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter and Google+, may receive anonymous data when you click on their respective buttons. Even more, if you are a registered user of and logged into such social media sites, the personal information you have provided to those sites may be used by them to identify you on Happy Birthday Messages.

11. How You Can Correct or Erase Your Information

You can correct factual errors in any personally identifiable information by sending us a request that clearly and credibly shows error.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

As a user of our website, you may request that we export and send you all the personal data we keep about you or that we delete all your personal data on our server.  If you’d like to do so, please contact us.

12. Our Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

13. Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important to us. We do not require that children submit any personally identifiable information to use our website, play games or access special features.

If children submit ideas via e-mail, we ask for only the child’s first name (or nickname) and city, in order to identify contest winners. We will only use the e-mail address provided to respond to the child’s submission. It will not be used for any other purpose or sold or distributed to third parties. For videos and photos submitted, please do not show the child’s face or provide any other identifying information.

14. Hosting of this Website

This website is currently hosted in the United States and operated in the EU.

15. Changes to this Privacy Statement

The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of www.happybirthdaymsg.com then you may contact us.

16. How to Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us by visiting our contact page.

Last updated on: May 24, 2018.

Please check this Privacy Policy periodically, as we may modify it occasionally.